Helen Tichauer

Birth date:
November 10, 1918
Death date:
2018
Liberated by:
Age at time of interview:
27
Alternate name(s):
Zippi Tichauer, Helen Spitzer
Faith:
Jewish
Role during the holocaust:
victim
Marital status:
married
Tattoo:
2286
Gender:
female
Nationality: Czechoslovakia
Birthplace: Bratislava, Slovakia
Location at time of invasion: Bratislava, Slovakia
Location at time of liberation: Goldberg, Germany

Interviews related to this term: